Shareholdings Structure

The number of shareholders of the Company of record as of December 31, 2017 was Four Hundred Ninety Seven (497). The number of issued and outstanding common shares of the Company as of December 31, 2017 are Eleven Billion Six Hundred Ninety Nine Million Seven Hundred Twenty Three Thousand Six Hundred Ninety (11,699,723,690). All shares of the Company are common stock.

Outstanding Shares: 11,599,600,690

Treasury Shares: 100,123,000

Listed Shares: 11,699,723,690

Issued Shares: 11,699,723,690

The top 20 stockholders as of December 31, 2017 are as follows:

 

NameNumber of Shares Held% to Total
1. Century Properties Inc.5,612,370,67947.970
2. PCD Nominee Corporation ( Filipino )4,252,748,44236.349
3. PCD Nominee Corporation ( Non-Filipino )608,401,9015.200
4. Ricardo P. Cuerva214,995,1681.838
5. Jaimie Marie C. Cuerva214,995,1601.838
6. Lourdes C. Cuerva214,995,1601.838
7. Ma. Cristina Louise C. Cuerva214,995,1601.838
8. Ricardo C. Cuerva214,995,1601.838
9. Triventures Construction & Management Corp.119,441,7561.021
10. Ernesto B. Lim12,669,5080.108
11. Qui Nini6,800,0000.058
12. Victor S. Chiongbian4,022,0640.034
13. Alfred Reiterer2,000,0000.017
14. Antonio Andres Chua1,447,9430.012
15. Pedro Rizaldy Alarcon1,000,0000.009
16. Antonio A. Inductivo723,9590.006
17. Vicente Goquiolay & Co., Inc.395,2880.003
18. Magdaleno B. Delmar, Jr.361,4580.003
19. Crisanto L. Dapigran217,0000.002
20. Pacifico B. Tacub150,6610.001